William Caspari

Birth: ?
Death: 1886, Aug. 14
Occupation: druggist

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Directories

Date Name Occupation Address City
1881 apothecary, druggist, chemist 133 Pennsylvania Ave. Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates: 1886
    Notes: Died, Baltimore City, August 14, 1886, age 69.
    Source: Arps, Walter E., Jr., Maryland Mortalities 1876-1915 from the (Baltimore) Sun Almanac Westminster: Family Line Publications: 42

 

David T. Chapman

Birth: ?
Death: 1894, Dec. 6
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates: 1894
    Notes: Died, December 6, 1894, age 51.
    Source: Arps, Walter E., Jr., Maryland Mortalities 1876-1915 from the (Baltimore) Sun Almanac Westminster: Family Line Publications: 44

 

George F. Child

Birth: ?
Death: 1897, Feb. 28
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Directories

Date Name Occupation Address City
1867-1868 George F Child patent medicines 11 N. Holliday Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates: 1897
    Notes: Died, Baltimore City, February 28, 1897, age 87.
    Source: Arps, Walter E., Jr., Maryland Mortalities 1876-1915 from the (Baltimore) Sun Almanac Westminster: Family Line Publications: 45

 

Samuel Claggett

Birth: ?
Death: 1914, Jul. 9
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates: 1914
    Notes: Died, Baltimore City, July 9, 1914, age 41.
    Source: Arps, Walter E., Jr., Maryland Mortalities 1876-1915 from the (Baltimore) Sun Almanac Westminster: Family Line Publications: 45

 

Charles H. Cowman

Birth: ?
Death: ?
Occupation: dental depot

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Directories

Date Name Occupation Address City
1865-1866 Charles H. Cowman dental depot 3 N Liberty Baltimore City

 

E Gover & Co. Cox

Birth: ?
Death: ?
Occupation: druggist, apothecary

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Directories

Date Name Occupation Address City
1865-1866 E. Gover & Co. Cox apothecary NW corner Baltimore and Pine Baltimore City
1863-1864 E. Gover & Co. Cox druggist, retail 511 W Baltimore Baltimore City

 

Evan Clement

Birth: ?
Death: ?
Occupation: druggist

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates:
    Notes: CLEMENT, Dr. Evan, druggist, of Balto., died at Haddonfield last Sat. (Baltimore Telegraphe, 20 Oct. 1797).
    Source: Barnes, Robert, Marriages and Deaths from Baltimore Newspapers 1796-1816 Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc.: 62

 

[?] Cohen

Birth: ?
Death: ?
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates: 1797
    Notes: COHEN, Dr., and Mrs. Margaret Quisic, both of Balto., were married last eve. (Baltimore Telegraphe, 10 Aug. 1797).
    Source: Barnes, Robert, Marriages and Deaths from Baltimore Newspapers 1796-1816 Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc.: 65

 

John Cotter

Birth: ?
Death: ?
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information

  • Dates:
    Notes: COTTER, JOHN: March 1704/5: Richard Owings of BC, merchant, conv. 100 a. Hall’s Plains to John Cotter, Dr. of Physic (IR#PP, 151). On 4 June 1705: John Cotter, Dr. of Physic, conv. 100a. (*) to Edward Jones (BALR IR#PP:154).
    Source:
  • Dates: 1704/5
    Notes: COTTER, JOHN: March 1704/5: Richard Owings of BC, merchant, conv. 100 a. Hall’s Plains to John Cotter, Dr. of Physic (IR#PP, 151). On 4 June 1705: John Cotter, Dr. of Physic, conv. 100a. (*) to Edward Jones (Baltimore County Land Records, IR#PP:154).
    Source:

 

Charles A. Carroll

Birth: ?
Death: 1905, Jul. 14
Occupation: doctor

Associated Counties

  • Baltimore City

Additional Information